​​Basingstoke Town Bowling Club

Club Honours 2000 - 2015

County Honours

Triple Finalists 2001

Fours Divisional Finalists 2008

Mixed Top Club Area Finalists 2014

Ladies Unbadged Singles 2014 - P. Haynes

Mens Triples Semi Finalists 2014 - D. Phillips, T. Winter & N. Clarke

Mens Three Wood Triples 2014 - D. Phillips, S. Bone & N. Clarke

​County Ladies Unbadged Singles 2015 - Area Winner - P. Haynes

​County Golden Girls Area Winners 2015 - J. Rolls & M. Coutts

​County Dolly Gore Winners 2015

​County Men's Triples North Area Winners - S Bone, N Clarke & R Burgin

Association Honours

2005

Triples Finalists 

2006

Four Finalists

2007

Over 60s Pairs Winners

Open Pairs Finalists

Fours Finalists

2008

Over 60s Pairs Finalists

Triples Winners

Fours Finalists

2009

Triples Winners

Rinks League Division 2 Runners Up

2010

Rinks League Division 1 Winners

Triples League Division 1 Runners Up

2014

N.H.W.B.A. Singles Semi-Finalist - Paula Haynes

B.D.B.A. Singles - Keith McEwan

Ladies League Runners Up -  Basingstoke Town Jubilee

Stan Hardman League - Finalists

Liphook Open Winners - Tracy Thomas, Dave. Goddard & Richard Burgin

Whitchurch League Division 1 Runners Up - Basingstoke Town Spades

Whitchurch League Division 3  Winners - Basingstoke Town Diamonds

Whitchurch Ladies Pairs Finalists - Tracy Thomas & Caz Harris

Whitchurch Mixed Pairs Finalists - Caz Harris & Steve Harris

Whitchurch Singles Finalist - Mike Boston

2015

Cushion Trophy Winners

Gazette Cup - Runners Up

​Hants & Berks Cup - Winners

​BDBA Champion of Champions Winner - Dave Phillips

BDBA Singles Finalist - Keith McEwan

​BDBA Pairs Finalists - Steve Harris & Keith McEwan

​Whitchurch League Division 1 Winners - Basingstoke Town Spades

​Whitchurch Champion of Champions Winner5 - Dave Phillips

​Whitchurch Mixed Pairs Winners - Carol Carter & Dave Goddard

​Whitchurch Triples Winners - Graham Garrett, Richard Burgin & Colin Kinge

2016

Whitchurch League Division 2 Winners, Diamonds

​BDBA Pairs Winners N Clarke &T Winter
BDBA Over 60's Pairs Finalists C Kinge & D Morgan
BDBA Triples Winners S Bone, T Winter & N Clarke
BDBA 2 Wood Triples Winners S Bone, T Winter & N Clarke
BDBA Fours Finalists D Goddard, M Jones, D Morgan & R Burgin

2017

​County Mens Triples North Area Winners S Bone, N Clarke & R Burgin
Hants & Berks Trophy Winners
Stan Hardman League Finalists
BDBA Champion of Champions Finalist N Clarke
BDBA Novice Singles Finalist D Holmes
BDBA Over 60's Pairs Finalists D Morgan & C Kinge
BDBA 2 Wood Triples Finalists K McEwan, D Holmes & S Harris